Privacy Policy for The Website www.mannaresort.it

On this page, Manna Resort Srl explains how it handles data for the users who visit its website and the behaviour of the cookies its site installs.

This Privacy Policy is provided in compliance with article 13 of GDPR 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, the European regulation on the protection of personal data), the Guidelines of the Garante Privacy of 10. June 2021, the Guidelines EDPB 5/2020 on consent, the ECJ Judgment 1 October 2019 C-673/17, the general Act of the Garante Privacy [the Italian Data Protection Authority] on cookies no. 229 of 8 May 2014, the Working Document 02/2013 providing guidance on obtaining consent for cookies”, the opinion of WP 29 no. 4/2012 on cookie consent exemption, the Directive 2002/58/EC, the Recommendation no. 2/2001 by the Workgroup under article 29.

The following information applies only to the site www.mannaresort.it; the data controller is not responsible for any data entered or cookies installed by other sites that may be consulted using links.

Information on the data controller

The data controller is Manna Resort Srl, with legal offices at Vicolo Klamm 3, 39040 Montagna (BZ). To exercise your rights under the regulations, you can contact the data controller at his/her office or by calling +39 0471 1430095 or sending an email to info@mannaresort.it

Purpose and legal basis for data processing

The Manna Resort Srl handles data provided by the user through the site for the following purposes:

Fulfilment of obligations established by law, by regulations, or by community regulations

The provision of data for this purpose is mandatory and the legal basis for processing it is the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject, as established by article 6, paragraph 1c of the GDPR. The processing of personal data for these purposes does not require the user’s consent. The processed data will be kept for the time foreseen by the referenced legislation.

Statistical analysis on aggregate or anonymous data

This processing doesn’t allow for the identification of the user, but simply wants to verify the adequacy of adopted web marketing campaigns and/or the correct functioning of the site, measuring user traffic generated. The processing of aggregate or anonymous data, which does not allow for the identification of the user, does not fall within the scope of the application of the law on the protection of personal data and therefore no consent is required for its processing.

Request for information, contact and support

The provision of the requested data is necessary to provide feedback to your request. The legal basis of the processing is indicated by Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR, and it is the execution of a contract of which the interested party is party to or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same, as well as by Article 6 paragraph 1f, and is the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties. The data processed and relating to your request will be kept by us for one year.

Employment application

Submitting the requested data is necessary to provide feedback on your employment application to our facility. The legal basis of the treatment is indicated by Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR, and is the execution of a contract of which the interested party is part or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same, as well as by Article 6 paragraph 1f, and is the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties. The data processed and related to your application will be kept by us for two years.

Newsletter

The provision of the data required to register for our newsletter and/or to send you communications and promotional materials is entirely optional and the legal basis for this treatment is the express consent of the data subject to the processing of his/her personal data. The data processed for promotional and marketing purposes will be kept by us until its revocation.

Profiling (creating profiles based on the user’s preferences, habits and consumption choices)

The activity in question can be carried out by filling in dedicated questionnaires or by using online profiling technologies (trackers) or cookies. Providing the data required for profiling activities is optional and the legal basis for processing is the consent given by the data subject to the processing of his/her personal data. The data processed for the purposes of profiling will be processed until its revocation.

Availability and quote requests, booking and reservations

The provision of the data requested is necessary to provide feedback to your inquiry. The legal basis of the processing is indicated by Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR, and it is the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a part or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same, as well as by Article 6 paragraph 1f, and is the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties. The data processed and related to your request will be kept by us, in the event of a reservation, for the time required by civil, accounting, and tax laws (10 years) or alternatively, in the case of simple request for availability/quote, for one year.

Request for a table reservation at the Orangerie

The provision of the data requested is necessary to provide feedback to your inquiry. The legal basis of the processing is indicated by Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR, and it is the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a part or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same, as well as by Article 6 paragraph 1f, and is the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties. The data processed and related to your request will be kept by us, in the event of a reservation, for the time required by civil, accounting, and tax laws (10 years) or alternatively, in the case of simple request for availability/quote, for one year.

Request to book a medical examination

The provision of the data requested is necessary to provide feedback to your inquiry. The legal basis of the processing is indicated by Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR, and it is the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a part or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same, as well as by Article 6 paragraph 1f, and is the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties. The data processed and related to your request will be kept by us, in the event of a reservation, for the time required by civil, accounting, and tax laws (10 years) or alternatively, in the case of simple request for availability/quote, for one year.

Request for booking an entrance to the wellness centre

The provision of the data requested is necessary to provide feedback to your inquiry. The legal basis of the processing is indicated by Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR, and it is the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a part or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same, as well as by Article 6 paragraph 1f, and is the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties. The data processed and related to your request will be kept by us, in the event of a reservation, for the time required by civil, accounting, and tax laws (10 years) or alternatively, in the case of simple request for availability/quote, for one year.

Processing methods, automated decision-making processes, and data retention times

The processing of your data takes place electronically, although potential paper-based processing is not excluded. No automated decision-making processes are used to process your personal data.

Data collected through cookies will be kept for the period of time established by the individual cookie. Additionally, if profiling cookies are used by the site their function must be described, as required by the specific section.

Data communication (Recipients)

To guarantee the functioning of our website and the use of its content, we may rely on use third-party suppliers such as IT service providers, hosting companies, and communication companies. In addition, to guarantee the requested service, for example in the case of the purchase of products and the likes, we may also use additional third-party suppliers (postal couriers, etc.). The legal basis of the communication is the fulfilment of contractual and regulatory obligations, as well as the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at your request. It is understood that we will only communicate to the Addressees the data necessary to be able to perform the service, preferring, where possible, the anonymization of the data. The information you provide will not be disclosed without your specific prior consent.

As for the use of third-party cookies, please refer to the specific section at the end of this document.

Transfer of data to third countries or international organizations

The data you have provided will not be transferred by us to third countries or international organizations outside the EU. The hosting of the site is in Italy.

Rights of the interested party and complaints to the Privacy Guarantor

You have the right to request access to your data at any time, its modification, integration, or deletion, limitation or opposition to its processing, where legitimate reasons exist, as well as the portability of the aforementioned data to another Data controller. We will reply in writing to any requests within 30 days. You can revoke, at any time, consent given to this site, by contacting one of the addresses listed in this Privacy Policy. You may also lodge a complaint with the National Control Authority, if you believe that your data has been illegitimately processed.

Close

A tailored experience

This website uses technical cookies and, subject to prior consent, first- and third-party analytical and profiling cookies. If you close the banner, the settings remain in place and you continue browsing in the absence of cookies other than technical ones. Your consent to the use of cookies other than technical ones is optional and can be withdrawn at any time by setting your cookie preferences. For more information on each type of cookie we use, you can read our Cookie Policy.

Setting your cookie preferences

Here you can give or withdraw your consent to the installation of cookies used by our website.

Necessary technical cookies

Necessary technical cookies cannot be disabled as the website would not be able to function properly without them. We use them to provide our services and they contribute to basic functionalities such as page browsing, language preference or access to secure areas of the website. They include analytical cookies that make us understand how users interact with the website by collecting statistical anonymous information.

First Party2

cm_cookie_manna-resort

wp-wpml_current_language

Google5

_ga_

_ga

_gat_

_gid

_ga

Find out more about this supplier

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are used to trace website users. They are intended to provide tailored communications or advertisements that are relevant and engaging to each user.

Facebook1

_fbp

Find out more about this supplier